Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ann Arbor, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ann Arbor, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ann Arbor, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7436,676
ShkoderAlbania 7,9354,931
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4394,623
SaltaArgentina 7,6734,768
San AntonioArgentina 9,4005,841
San LuisArgentina 8,5615,320
San RafaelArgentina 8,6635,383
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9635,570
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0174,982
SarmientoArgentina 9,8506,121
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1819,434
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1749,430
SalzburgAustria 7,1414,438
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5435,930
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7786,076
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6656,006
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3932,730
SaveBenin 9,1205,667
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9834,339
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7414,810
SalvadorBrazil 7,6824,774
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5565,317
SantaremBrazil 5,7533,575
SantosBrazil 8,2925,152
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0284,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3083,920
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1334,433
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5625,321
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3745,204
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3613,953
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1295,052
São PauloBrazil 8,2355,117
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9924,966
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8973,664
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3464,565
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5284,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9614,947
SobralBrazil 6,7204,176
SoureBrazil 5,9323,686
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1394,437
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9615,568
SurubimBrazil 7,3954,595
SadovoBulgaria 8,2655,136
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2085,100
SofiaBulgaria 8,1335,054
SiemreapCambodia 13,8068,579
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9571,216
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2141,376
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,500932
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7152,309
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9821,853
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,570976
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0451,271
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 500311
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8971,179
Scott, SkCanada 2,1851,358
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6391,018
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6801,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,059658
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2642,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,101684
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,088676
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6681,658
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4232,127
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1081,310
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6761,042
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0321,262
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0401,268
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9601,218
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1733,836
SalCape Verde 6,3943,974
SantiagoChile 8,5045,285
SewellChile 8,5735,327
ShanghaiChina 11,4667,125
ShantouChina 12,4387,729
ShenyangChina 10,3036,403
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2782,037
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5612,213
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5662,216
SibenikCroatia 7,5914,717
SplitCroatia 7,6414,748
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7794,212
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4173,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8361,762
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9701,846
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8241,755
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9341,824
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8101,746
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8491,771
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9961,861
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8761,787
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8031,742
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7731,723
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9411,828
San GabrielEcuador 4,6452,886
SalloumEgypt 9,1015,655
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3055,782
SohagEgypt 9,9386,175
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9156,161
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1851,979
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7206,662
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5474,069
StrasbourgFrance 6,7634,203
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3063,297
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0253,122
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0735,638
SchleswigGermany 6,5374,062
StuttgartGermany 6,8474,255
SamosGreece 8,7295,425
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4795,269
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7235,421
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4292,131
SiguiriGuinea 7,9114,916
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0611,902
SzegedHungary 7,6744,769
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3974,596
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5332,817
SagarIndia 12,4817,756
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2847,012
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7928,570
SemnanIran 10,3626,439
ShahroudIran 10,3506,432
ShirazIran 10,9026,775
ShannonIreland 5,5153,427
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0584,386
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7344,806
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0244,986
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1874,466
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3074,541
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9304,928
SigonellaItaly 7,9664,950
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6425,370
SagaJapan 10,9436,800
SaigoJapan 10,5286,542
SakaiJapan 10,5976,585
SakataJapan 9,9866,206
SapporoJapan 9,5285,921
SaseboJapan 10,9756,820
SendaiJapan 10,0016,215
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8876,765
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8496,742
ShinjoJapan 9,9816,202
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6966,647
ShirakawaJapan 10,1406,301
ShizuokaJapan 10,4296,481
SumotoJapan 10,6466,616
SuttsuJapan 9,6015,966
SuwaJapan 10,3396,425
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4245,235
SavannakhetLaos 13,4448,354
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1734,457
SiluteLithuania 7,1204,424
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0775,019
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6589,109
SalimaMalawi 13,3768,312
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2388,848
SibuMalaysia 14,8349,218
SanMali 8,1325,053
SegouMali 8,0184,983
SikassoMali 8,2055,098
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5409,657
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0641,904
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2606,375
SainshandMongolia 10,2516,370
SafiMorocco 6,5054,042
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6084,106
SittweMyanmar 13,0998,140
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1023,792
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6643,519
SaiqOman 11,7757,317
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1697,562
SurOman 11,9167,405
SialkotPakistan 11,4457,112
SibbiPakistan 11,5537,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1195,045
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4454,005
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5208,401
SandomierzPoland 7,4534,632
SniezkaPoland 7,1164,422
SuwalkiPoland 7,2794,523
SzczecinPoland 6,8854,279
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2533,886
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9813,095
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1251,942
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5749,678
Satu MareRomania 7,7254,800
SibiuRomania 7,9414,935
SulinaRomania 8,3115,164
SadrinskRussia 8,6945,403
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2024,476
SalekhardRussia 7,6904,779
SaratovRussia 8,5505,313
SejmcanRussia 7,3264,552
SelagoncyRussia 7,8774,895
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6995,406
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0135,601
SmolenskRussia 7,6754,769
SociRussia 8,9705,574
SortovalaRussia 7,0914,406
SuntarRussia 8,2735,141
SurgutRussia 8,3565,192
SverdlovskRussia 8,5385,306
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7934,843
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3192,062
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0386,238
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2508,855
SingaporeSingapore 15,1279,400
SliacSlovakia 7,4514,630
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6276,604
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4486,493
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2943,911
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4143,986
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2803,902
SevilleSpain 6,4624,016
SennarSudan 11,1496,928
ShambatSudan 10,8966,771
ShendiSudan 10,8756,758
StenseleSweden 6,3273,932
StockholmSweden 6,6984,162
StorlienSweden 6,2043,855
SundsvallSweden 6,4824,028
SantisSwitzerland 6,9484,318
SongeaTanzania 13,2308,222
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3848,317
SongkhlaThailand 14,5269,027
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7218,526
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3208,899
SurinThailand 13,6448,479
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7845,458
SokodeTogo 8,9425,556
SfaxTunisia 7,8574,882
SousseTunisia 7,7784,833
SamsunTurkey 8,9865,584
SiirtTurkey 9,5805,953
SivasTurkey 9,1555,689
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5956,584
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7963,602
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4803,406
SarataUkraine 8,2375,119
SarnyUkraine 7,6724,768
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5855,335
SumyUkraine 8,1085,038
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4517,116
SaltoUruguay 8,5895,337
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1801,976
Safford, AzUsa 2,4901,547
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,007626
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,567974
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 650404
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,170727
Saint Peter, MnUsa 843524
Salem, InUsa 374232
Salem, OrUsa 3,1351,948
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3261,445
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8821,169
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8991,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0841,917
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2872,042
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1261,942
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2852,042
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 904562
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2512,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2452,016
Santuck, ScUsa 798496
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 501312
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,125699
Scott City, KsUsa 1,512940
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6181,005
Scottsburg, InUsa 374232
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0551,899
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0541,898
Sedan, KsUsa 1,175730
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0281,881
Selma, AlUsa 1,143710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 922573
Seymour, InUsa 374232
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 453281
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8751,165
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,372852
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,020634
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,053654
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 195121
Southport, NcUsa 1,033642
Sparta, IlUsa 647402
Spencer, WvUsa 419260
Spickard, MoUsa 836520
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6961,675
Spooner, WiUsa 761473
Springfield, IlUsa 533331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 963599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9973,727
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 899558
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 649403
Stambaugh, MiUsa 585364
Stamford, CtUsa 840522
State College, PaUsa 529329
State University, MsUsa 1,093679
State University, NmUsa 2,3151,439
Staunton, VaUsa 599372
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9111,187
Steffenville, MoUsa 707439
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1821,978
Storm Lake, IaUsa 924574
Storrs, CtUsa 972604
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,166725
Summerville, ScUsa 1,054655
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8891,795
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 830516
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,005624
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 657408
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4766,510
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9632,463
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1272,564
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7372,943
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6644,141
SocotraYemen 12,5717,812
SenangaZambia 12,6127,837
SerenjeZambia 12,9818,066
SeshekeZambia 12,7937,950
SolweziZambia 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -