Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ann Arbor, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ann Arbor, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ann Arbor, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0766,883
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2797,009
KhostAfghanistan 11,2256,975
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8466,740
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7997,332
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43210,833
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2974,534
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5535,936
KandiBenin 8,9315,550
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 834518
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 833518
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8431,767
Kenora, OnCanada 1,179732
Kingston, OnCanada 649403
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3952,731
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4132,121
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0971,303
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 897557
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7446,676
KashiChina 10,7346,670
KunmingChina 12,5327,787
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1136,906
KhargaEgypt 9,9506,183
KosseirEgypt 10,1426,302
KajaaniFinland 6,7914,220
KuopioFinland 6,8864,279
KuusamoFinland 6,7314,183
KarlsruheGermany 6,7854,216
KasselGermany 6,7144,172
KonstanzGermany 6,9134,296
KumasiGhana 8,8815,519
KalamataGreece 8,4655,261
KerkiraGreece 8,1405,058
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5905,338
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4252,129
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6312,878
KankanGuinea 7,9764,956
KindiaGuinea 7,7064,789
KissidougouGuinea 7,9824,960
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0464,379
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6247,844
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6257,845
KeszthelyHungary 7,4684,641
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7552,955
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7967,952
KotaIndia 12,2667,622
KozhikodeIndia 13,7448,541
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5729,677
KermanIran 11,0416,861
KermanshahIran 10,1746,322
Khoram AbadIran 10,3176,411
KilkennyIreland 5,6213,493
KingstonJamaica 2,7621,717
KagoshimaJapan 11,1056,901
KanazawaJapan 10,3526,433
KaruizawaJapan 10,2906,394
KatsuuraJapan 10,3236,415
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3626,439
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2995,778
KobeJapan 10,5976,585
KochiJapan 10,7806,699
KofuJapan 10,3566,435
KumagayaJapan 10,2726,383
KumamotoJapan 10,9726,818
KumejimaJapan 11,7847,323
KureJapan 10,7566,684
KushiroJapan 9,4015,842
KutchanJapan 9,5685,946
KyotoJapan 10,5446,552
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8366,112
KitaleKenya 12,2757,628
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6916,644
KufraLibya 9,5435,930
KaunasLithuania 7,2714,518
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0764,397
KybartaiLithuania 7,2364,497
KarongaMalawi 13,0388,102
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6219,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3108,893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9679,301
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7039,137
KuantanMalaysia 14,8729,242
KuchingMalaysia 14,9709,302
KayesMali 7,5084,665
KeniebaMali 7,6384,746
KidalMali 8,2745,142
KitaMali 7,7684,827
KoutiaMali 8,1485,063
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8296,730
KisinevMoldova 8,1225,047
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8056,093
KhatgalMongolia 9,7296,046
KhovdMongolia 9,9966,212
KhujirtMongolia 10,1076,281
KhutagMongolia 9,8336,110
KenitraMorocco 6,5914,096
KalewaMyanmar 12,7637,931
KathaMyanmar 12,6587,866
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2318,843
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1818,191
KengtungMyanmar 12,9678,058
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4547,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8998,016
KathmanduNepal 12,1887,574
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2888,257
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,343
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6798,500
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5648,429
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3988,326
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
KanoNigeria 9,3215,792
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5426,551
KarasjokNorway 6,3763,962
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9303,685
KristiansandNorway 6,2603,890
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0143,737
KhasabOman 11,4017,085
KarachiPakistan 12,0117,464
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0067,461
KhanpurPakistan 11,7417,296
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6857,261
KororPalau 13,2818,253
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4584,635
KlodzkoPoland 7,1854,465
KoszalinPoland 6,9184,299
KrakowPoland 7,3904,592
KalakanRussia 9,0395,617
KaliningradRussia 7,1164,422
KamenskoeRussia 6,8384,249
KandalaksaRussia 6,7554,197
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9674,329
KazanRussia 8,2885,150
KemRussia 6,9964,347
KerchRussia 8,6455,372
KhabarovskRussia 9,2455,745
KirenskRussia 8,8655,509
KirovRussia 8,0354,993
KljuciRussia 7,5144,669
KolpasevRussia 8,7955,465
KorfRussia 6,9934,345
KostromaRussia 7,8014,848
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5584,075
KotlasRussia 7,7064,789
KrasnodarRussia 8,8145,477
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0035,594
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4775,268
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1145,664
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1843,843
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5605,320
KurganRussia 8,7995,468
KurskRussia 8,1035,035
KyraRussia 9,7156,037
KigaliRwanda 12,1277,536
KoldaSenegal 7,3274,553
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8494,878
KosiceSlovakia 7,5694,703
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5838,441
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2356,360
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2908,880
KadugliSudan 11,0686,878
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6096,593
KassalaSudan 11,1876,951
KhartoumSudan 10,9026,775
KostiSudan 11,1116,905
KalmarSweden 6,7794,213
KaresuandoSweden 6,3373,938
KarlstadSweden 6,4644,017
KristianstadSweden 6,7004,164
KamishliSyria 9,6185,977
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7758,560
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9948,696
Khon KaenThailand 13,4778,375
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8628,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6508,482
KairouanTunisia 7,7504,816
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3345,800
KarsTurkey 9,4045,844
KastamonuTurkey 8,8405,493
KayseriTurkey 9,1565,689
KonyaTurkey 9,0505,624
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9406,177
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7646,689
KinlossUk 5,6553,514
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2505,127
KievUkraine 7,9424,935
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4795,269
KirovogradUkraine 8,1735,079
KlepininoUkraine 8,5095,288
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2665,137
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5764,708
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2645,135
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13584
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4571,527
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 955594
Keene, NhUsa 989615
Kenton, OhUsa 11169
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7181,068
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9511,212
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6661,035
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1843,221
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,379857
Kinston, NcUsa 937582
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0911,921
Knoxville, TnUsa 688427
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9663,086
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3043,296
KabompoZambia 12,5117,775
KabweZambia 12,9248,031
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9238,031
KafirondaZambia 12,7627,931
KaomaZambia 12,6477,859
KasamaZambia 12,8357,976
KasempaZambia 12,6437,856
KawambwaZambia 12,6367,852
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1888,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -