Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ann Arbor, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ann Arbor, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ann Arbor, Mi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8466,740
FarahAfghanistan 11,0536,868
FormosaArgentina 8,0334,991
ForrestAustralia 16,90810,507
FrancistownBotswana 13,3148,274
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2764,521
FloraniaBrazil 7,1694,455
FlorestaBrazil 7,2774,522
FlorianoBrazil 6,8314,245
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5505,313
FormosaBrazil 7,4204,611
FortalezaBrazil 6,8424,252
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0965,031
FrancaBrazil 7,9054,913
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9271,198
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6441,643
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5291,572
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2442,016
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3911,486
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2922,046
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0551,898
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8731,786
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,452902
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,460908
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6151,625
FayaChad 9,7166,038
FamagustaCyprus 9,3685,822
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4243,992
FarafraEgypt 9,6475,995
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7546,683
FichtelbergGermany 6,9734,333
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7354,185
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1495,064
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1691,969
FaranahGuinea 7,8824,898
FalconaraItaly 7,4374,621
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2844,526
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7254,800
FonniItaly 7,3944,595
FrontoneItaly 7,4024,600
FrosinoneItaly 7,5654,701
FukauraJapan 9,8176,101
FukueJapan 11,0576,871
FukuiJapan 10,4216,476
FukuokaJapan 10,9086,778
FukushimaJapan 10,0686,257
FukuyamaJapan 10,7056,652
FushikiJapan 10,3146,409
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3396,425
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9429,285
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1709,427
FunchalMadeira 5,8733,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7572,335
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7384,187
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0943,787
FaroPortugal 6,3273,932
FerganaRussia 10,5346,546
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7854,837
FalunSweden 6,5084,044
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1893,846
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6225,358
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6552,893
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,123698
Fairfield, IaUsa 675420
Fairmont, MnUsa 843524
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,151715
Farmington, MeUsa 1,176731
Farmington, MnUsa 798496
Farmington, MoUsa 677421
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,263785
Fayette, IaUsa 665413
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,091678
Fayetteville, NcUsa 891554
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,346837
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,280795
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4081,496
Findlay, OhUsa 11069
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5071,558
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10968
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 412256
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7641,096
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 827514
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6661,035
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7131,064
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,036644
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,165724
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15093
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,529950
Framingham, MaUsa 1,035643
Frankfort, KyUsa 453281
Franklin, LaUsa 1,514941
Franklin, PaUsa 351218
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 744462
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1011,927
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,203748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -