Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ann Arbor, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ann Arbor, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ann Arbor, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5035,284
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3164,546
DavisAntarctica 16,87610,487
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4529,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3089,512
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,68710,370
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3059,510
DhakaBangladesh 12,6977,890
D’UccleBelgium 6,4333,998
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8794,896
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8784,274
DouradosBrazil 7,7474,814
DoualaCameroon 10,0186,225
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2171,378
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,585985
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0061,868
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2051,370
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,180733
Dryden, OnCanada 1,101684
DuianChina 11,3067,026
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8064,851
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9877,449
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7471,707
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8811,790
DabaaEgypt 9,3585,815
DakhlaEgypt 9,8406,115
DijonFrance 6,6754,148
DresdenGermany 6,9774,335
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8653,023
DebrecenHungary 7,6744,769
DalatangiIceland 4,9603,082
DaltonganjIndia 12,5697,810
DarbhangaIndia 12,3657,683
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2907,637
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2887,636
DumkaIndia 12,5927,825
DwarkaIndia 12,3417,669
DezfulIran 10,4336,483
DublinIreland 5,6543,514
DecimomannuItaly 7,4244,613
DobbiacoItaly 7,1614,450
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6305,363
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7146,037
DagorettiKenya 12,5967,827
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3344,557
DedzaMalawi 13,3918,321
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4626,501
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6786,014
DaweiMyanmar 13,7738,559
De BiltNetherlands 6,4153,986
De KooyNetherlands 6,3483,944
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3443,942
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5628,428
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0268,716
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2798,873
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1973,851
DalbandinPakistan 11,4937,142
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4157,094
DirPakistan 11,0866,889
DroshPakistan 11,0456,863
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0908,134
DohaQatar 11,2556,994
DorohoiRomania 7,9084,914
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1164,422
DudinkaRussia 7,6024,724
DzardzanRussia 7,4864,652
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0846,888
DakarSenegal 6,9864,341
DaruSierra Leone 8,0254,987
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1538,795
DamazinSudan 11,3507,053
DongolaSudan 10,4626,501
DamascusSyria 9,6676,007
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6666,007
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7126,035
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6406,612
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2268,219
DjerbaTunisia 7,9424,936
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4905,897
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6423,506
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7353,564
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3065,161
DonetskUkraine 8,4885,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4507,115
Dahlonega, GaUsa 830516
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 616383
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,521945
Danville, IlUsa 403250
Darlington, ScUsa 913567
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7421,704
David City, NeUsa 1,093680
Dayton, OhUsa 237148
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7311,697
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,236768
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8791,789
Decatur, IlUsa 475295
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0681,285
Delaware, OhUsa 238148
Delphine, InUsa 273170
Denton, MdUsa 754468
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7671,098
Des Moines, IowaUsa 802498
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4631,530
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,081672
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6138
Dickson, TnUsa 721448
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3501,460
Dixon, IlUsa 496308
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,439894
Dover, DeUsa 754468
Dover, TnUsa 751467
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 554344
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 843524
Duquoin, IlUsa 616383
Durham, NhUsa 1,071665
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -