Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ann Arbor, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ann Arbor, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ann Arbor, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0046,838
BustAfghanistan 11,2206,972
BatnaAlgeria 7,4724,643
BecharAlgeria 7,1014,413
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3184,547
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1954,471
BiskraAlgeria 7,4924,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0194,983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8217,346
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9587,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9617,433
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9657,435
ByrdAntarctica 13,7498,544
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2455,745
BarilocheArgentina 9,3365,801
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9045,533
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4009,570
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6519,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36510,170
BrestBelarus 7,4594,635
BrusselsBelgium 6,4333,998
Belize CityBelize 2,7511,710
BeninBenin 9,2375,740
BohiconBenin 9,1515,687
BermudaBermuda 2,0121,250
BageBrazil 8,7105,412
BambuiBrazil 7,9244,924
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1585,070
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1144,421
BarcelosBrazil 5,2283,249
BarraBrazil 7,2244,489
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5764,087
BarreirasBrazil 7,2204,486
BelémBrazil 6,0063,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0234,985
BelterraBrazil 5,7613,580
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9824,339
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5795,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4154,608
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4134,607
BrevesBrazil 5,9113,673
BurgasBulgaria 8,3895,213
BurundiBurundi 12,1667,560
BatouriCameroon 10,3636,439
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,236768
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9921,859
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Banff, AbCanada 2,5931,611
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 652405
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4101,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3881,484
Bissett, MbCanada 1,342834
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8651,780
Bonavista, NfCanada 690429
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6372,260
Brandon, MbCanada 1,510938
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6991,056
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0881,919
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8431,767
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3162,060
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7056,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5936,582
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8516,122
BeijingChina 10,6786,635
BarranquillaColombia 3,5752,221
Benito SalasColombia 4,4262,750
BogotáColombia 4,2612,648
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2744,520
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3557,056
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2456,988
BaniDominican Republic 2,9391,826
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9151,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9201,815
BahariyaEgypt 9,6065,969
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6916,022
BiarritzFrance 6,4414,003
BordeauxFrance 6,4253,993
BrestFrance 5,9893,721
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4955,900
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4935,899
BitamGabon 10,3056,404
BanjulGambia 7,1534,445
BerlinGermany 6,8684,268
BrockenGermany 6,7534,197
BokeGuinea 7,4814,649
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3504,567
BudapestHungary 7,5214,674
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5374,684
BangaloreIndia 13,6198,463
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2198,214
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0158,087
BikanerIndia 11,8907,389
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0279,338
BabolsarIran 10,2196,350
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3107,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9996,213
Bandar LengehIran 11,3027,023
BirjandIran 10,8816,762
BushehrIran 10,8656,752
BaghdadIraq 10,1226,290
BasraIraq 10,5576,560
BelmulletIreland 5,3923,351
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5663,459
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8274,864
BergamoItaly 7,0694,392
BolognaItaly 7,2444,501
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1224,426
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8794,896
BrindisiItaly 7,9384,933
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6855,397
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5205,294
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9156,161
BeirutLebanon 9,5715,947
BenghaziLibya 8,7235,421
BirzaiLithuania 7,2264,490
BitolaMacedonia 8,1275,050
BlantyreMalawi 13,5478,418
BvumbweMalawi 13,5728,434
BintuluMalaysia 14,7039,137
BamakoMali 7,9194,921
Bko-SMali 7,9324,929
BougounMali 8,0505,002
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7554,197
BaitagMongolia 10,2076,343
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8236,104
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8586,126
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0076,219
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1266,292
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2046,341
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9076,156
BulganMongolia 9,8926,147
BhamawMyanmar 12,6467,858
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6258,467
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3362,073
BilmaNiger 9,1805,704
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9255,546
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9113,673
BergenNorway 6,0173,739
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0193,740
BjornoyaNorway 5,9063,670
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1023,792
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1023,792
BadinPakistan 12,0997,519
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6827,259
BalakotPakistan 11,2136,968
BarkhanPakistan 11,5807,196
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6992,299
BascoPhilippines 12,5757,815
BialystokPoland 7,3624,575
BejaPortugal 6,2793,902
BragancaPortugal 6,1583,827
BistritaRomania 7,8654,887
BucharestRomania 8,1525,066
BajkitRussia 8,4885,274
BarabinskRussia 9,0615,631
BarnaulRussia 9,3365,802
BerezovoRussia 7,9264,925
BiserRussia 8,3235,172
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3075,783
BogdarinRussia 9,1625,693
BogucanyRussia 8,8525,501
BomnakRussia 8,8185,479
BorRussia 8,4855,273
BorzjaRussia 9,5495,934
BratskRussia 9,0735,638
BelgradeSerbia 7,7994,846
BoSierra Leone 7,9524,941
BontheSierra Leone 7,9224,923
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3664,577
BerberaSomalia 12,2127,588
BusanSouth Korea 10,8056,715
BadajozSpain 6,3093,920
BarcelonaSpain 6,8194,237
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3543,948
BabanusaSudan 10,8986,772
BaselSwitzerland 6,8194,237
BernSwitzerland 6,8514,257
BangkokThailand 13,8018,576
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7798,563
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4208,340
BizerteTunisia 7,6224,736
BalikesirTurkey 8,6405,369
BursaTurkey 8,6645,384
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5246,540
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5463,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6103,486
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6093,485
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9753,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0463,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1533,823
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1041,929
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Baltimore, MdUsa 694431
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0293,125
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0293,125
Batesville, MsUsa 1,033642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,434891
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,341833
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 529329
Bedford, MaUsa 1,073667
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9561,216
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 661411
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2402,014
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,000621
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8222,997
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5502,827
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 224139
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0021,244
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 662411
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 968602
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9651,843
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,430889
Blacksburg, VaUsa 613381
Blackville, ScUsa 990615
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0821,915
Blakely, GaUsa 1,226762
Block Island, RiUsa 918571
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8931,176
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6181,627
Booneville, MsUsa 908564
Boonton, NjUsa 808502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,068664
Bowler, WiUsa 523325
Bowling Green, KyUsa 582362
Bowling Green, MoUsa 679422
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7201,069
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 908564
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,008627
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 631392
Brockport W, NyUsa 514319
Brodhead, WiUsa 447278
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,335830
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,232766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1691,348
Brunswick, MoUsa 830516
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7311,697
Buckhannon, WvUsa 462287
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15898
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 446277
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,428887
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 613381
Burlington, IowaUsa 609378
Burlington, VtUsa 920572
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8441,767
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6336,607
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0152,495
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8292,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3268,281
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3358,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -